Madrid & Valencia kombinieren
ab 729 €

Madrid & Valencia kombinieren

Multidestination
erstellt/aktualisiert: Freitag, 9. September 2022 - Hinreise: Mittwoch, 19. April 2023
Preis pro Person ab
729 €
pro Person bei Buchung mit 2 Erwachsenen
Informationen zur Reise
erstellt/aktualisiert: Freitag, 9. September 2022 - Hinreise: Mittwoch, 19. April 2023
Ziele: Madrid, Valencia
Themen
Städte

Ihr Reiseablauf

19 Apr.

Transport von Frankfurt Main nach Madrid

Hinreise
Air Europa Air Europa - UX1502
10:50 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
13:35 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
2h 45min 0 PC nonstop
Flug: UX1502
Cabin Class: Economy
19 Apr.
1.

Madrid

Reiseziel
Über das Reiseziel:Madrid has a tempo of its own: The dry air of the Castilian plain crackles with its cosmopolitan crowds. If the illuminated shop windows along the Gran Vía, and the unrelenting elegance of Paseo de la Castellana are overwhelming, retreat to Old Madrid. Its tangle of side streets south of Plaza Mayor and Puerta del Sol are what makes the real Madrid. Spend half a day in the Prado Museum, thaat sit to rest on the steps leading down to the lake in lush Retiro Park. The city begins to live it up as soon as the sun goes down. Madrid claims to boast the largest number of bars per capita of any European city. Madrid teems with cultural events all year round. After concert, play or film, you can choose among literally hundreds of tapas bars and an endless array of nightspots. Madrid successfylly combines its cosmopolitan sophistication with its most cherished local traditions, the result is fascinating to explore.
Mehr Info
19 Apr.

Transfer

Transfer von Madrid Barajas (MAD) nach Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque

Shuttle

Standard Shuttle (Bus)
  • Keine Wartezeit
19 Apr.

Unterkunft

2 Nächte
21 Apr.

Transfer

Transfer von Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque nach Madrid Barajas (MAD)

Shuttle

Standard Shuttle (Bus)
  • Keine Wartezeit
21 Apr.

Transport von Madrid nach Valencia

Air Europa Air Europa - UX4063
07:05 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
08:05 - Valencia, Valencia (VLC)
1h 0min 0 PC nonstop
Flug: UX4063
Cabin Class: Economy
21 Apr.
2.

Valencia

Reiseziel
Über das Reiseziel:Valencia prizes its huertas, orchards, of citrus fruit trees, which flourish despite the arid conditions. Here visitors will find monuments to water, or fountains, and celebrations of vegetation, or gardens. This provincial capital, the third largest city in Spain, also offers a variety of museums and ancient monuments and buildings, all with a distinctly Moorish and nautical flavour. Valencia is the birthplace of both paella and orxata de chufas, and it provides the most authentic setting for sampling them. From the Old Town rises the Gothic and neoclassical Seu, Metropolitan Cathedral. Its tower, the Micalet, offers a far-reaching panorama of the historic centre of the city. The inside of the cathedral is notable for its cool simplicity and simple, but beautiful, six-panel altarpiece. The Museu de la Seu, the Cathedral Museum, claims among other lesser treasures, two large Goyas and one of Spain’s several supposedly authentic Holy Grails. Nearby is the Llotja de la Seda, the former silk exchange, with its handsome pillars. No matter if you like the modern or the old, Valencia has everything to offer. You can get lost at night in the historic centre and walk in front of the illuminated cathedral or visit La Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias, the City of Arts and Sciences, the avant-garde side of the city.
Mehr Info
21 Apr.

Transfer

Transfer von Valencia (VLC) nach Hotel Port Feria Valencia

Privat

Standard Sedan Toyota Prius Plus 2017 (Limousine)
  • Maximale Wartezeit: 60 Minuten
21 Apr.

Unterkunft

5 Nächte
26 Apr.

Transfer

Transfer von Hotel Port Feria Valencia nach Valencia (VLC)

Privat

Standard Sedan Toyota Prius Plus 2017 (Limousine)
  • Maximale Wartezeit: 20 Minuten
26 Apr.

Transport von Valencia nach Frankfurt Main

Rückreise
Air Europa Air Europa
12:25 - Valencia, Valencia (VLC)
17:50 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
5h 25min 0 PC 1 Zwischenstopp
UX
Air Europa - UX 4064
12:25 - Valencia, Valencia (VLC)
13:20 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
Flug: UX4064
Cabin Class: Economy
Verbindung von Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
1h 50min
UX
Air Europa - UX 1509
15:10 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
17:50 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
Flug: UX1509
Cabin Class: Economy
Preis pro Person ab
729 €
pro Person bei Buchung mit 2 Erwachsenen
Reise anpassen & buchen
Dieser Reiseplan beinhaltet
Ziele 2
Enthaltene Flüge 3
Unterkünfte 2
Transfers 4

SunTrips Reiseideen: Für Dich gemacht.

Hier können Sie die von uns erstellten Reisevorschläge ansehen:
Weitere Reisevorschläge